Events
May 30
Dec 30, 2022

Complimentary Shuttle Service

Enjoy a day at La Mer with our complimentary shuttle service.

ROUTE 1 BUS 1 HEALTHCARE CITY+SHEIKH ZAYED ROAD

Hotels Trip 1 Trip 2
Departure from Hotel to La Mer
MOVENPICK HEALTHCARE CITY 11:40 AM 4:20 PM
ROVE HOTEL HEALTHCARE CITY 11:45 AM 4:25 PM
NOVOTEL BUR DUBAI 11:50 AM 4:30 PM
THE H HOTEL 12:05 PM 4:45 PM
Sheraton Grand Hotel 12:07 PM 4:48 PM
FAIRMONT HOTEL 12:09 PM 4:50 PM
CONRAD HOTEL 12:11 PM 4:52 PM
VOCO HOTEL 12:14 PM 4:55 PM
CROWNE PLAZA 12:15 PM 4:56 PM
TOWERS ROTANA 12:17 PM 4:57 PM
FOUR POINTS SHERATON 12:20 PM 5:00 PM
Departure from La Mer
3:55 PM 8:30 PM

ROUTE 2 BUR DUBAI

 

Hotels Trip 1 Trip 2
Departure from Hotel to La Mer
Canopy by Hilton Al Seef 10:00 AM 2:35 PM
HILTON M SQUARE 10:07 AM 2:42 PM
GRAND EXCELSIOR HOTEL 10:15 AM 2:50 PM
CITYMAX HOTEL BUR DUBAI 10:18 AM 2:53 PM
SUHA MINA RASHID HOTEL 10:23 AM 2:58 PM
MAJESTIC HOTEL 10:27 AM 3:01 PM
FOUR POINTS SHERATON 10:30 AM 3:04 PM
Departure from La Mer
2:00 PM 7:00 PM

ROUTE 3 DEIRA

Hotels Trip 1 Trip 2
Departure from Hotel to La Mer
ROVE DEIRA CITY CENTER 10:00 AM 3:00 PM
IBIS STYLES DUBAI AIRPORT 10:13 AM 3:13 PM
GRAND MERCURE DUBAI AIRPORT 10:15 AM 3:15 PM
FLORA INN HOTEL DUBAI AIRPORT 10:17 AM 3:17 PM
LE MERIDIEN DUBAI AIRPORT 10:23 AM 3:23 PM
MOVENPICK GRAND 10:28 AM 3:28 PM
NOVOTEL DEIRA CITY CENTER 10:40 AM 3:40 PM
Departure from La Mer
2:25 PM 7:30 PM

ROUTE 4 SHEIKH ZAYED ROAD+BUSINESS BAY

Hotels Trip 1 Trip 2
Departure from Hotel to La Mer
JW MARRIOTT MARQUIS HOTEL 11:45 AM 4:30 PM
RADISSON BLUE CANAL VIEW 12:07 PM 4:37PM
DOUBLETREE BY HILTON 12:12 PM 4:42 PM
CANAL CENTRAL HOTEL 12:16 PM 4:47 PM
CARLTON DOWNTOWN 12:30 PM 5:00 PM
ROSE RAYAN BY ROTANA 12:32 PM 5:02 PM
GEVORA HOTEL 12:35 PM 5:05 PM
Departure from La Mer
4:10 PM 8:30 PM

For any concerns, kindly contact Nazim (Operations Supervisor) at 054 321 9913.

Download Bus Schedule Here

Stay Informed By Subscribing To La Mer Updates and get the latest news and announcements of what’s happening sent directly to you.

    Similar Events

    • Offers
      Apr 01
      Dec 31
      TICKIT
      Dubai's only effortless instant rewards programme
    • Offers
      May 05
      Sep 30
      Make the most of your trip with your Emirates boarding pass
    • Events
      Nov 08
      Sep 30
      UNHCR’s ‘Aiming Higher’ campaign to support tertiary education for refugees
    • Events
      Mar 01
      Dec 31
      Dubai Can - A Sustainability Initiative
      One Small Change, One Big Impact